Privacy Policy | ISMY Online Shop

Privacy Policy

Holder of the Treatment
According to Italian Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, No. 196 – Personal Data Protection Code – ISmy Snc, with registered office in Viale L. Zanussi 3, 33170 Pordenone, Italy, is the Holder of the treatment of personal data collected on the website www.ismystyle.com.

Types of Data Processed
Under Article 13 D. Lgs. 196/03, ISmy Snc may collect the following types of data:

  • common data (e.g., name, surname, address, telephone number, national identification number, bank data). This type of data, marked with an asterisk on the on-line registration form, is necessary in order to fulfill the contract and, therefore, the refusal to provide such data will entail the impossibility for the Society to fulfill any obligation. On the contrary, other data, which appears in fields not marked with asterisks, is optional and the possible refusal to provide it will not imply any consequence.

  • sensible data (e.g., that concerning the state of health and the belonging to protected categories). This type of data may be collected only upon specific request of users belonging to the categories indicated in the Law 104/1992, for the application of law concessions, and upon specific consent to treatment. For this type of data, a specific informed consent is required.

Treatment Modalities
Under Article 4 D. Lgs. 196/2003, treatment of personal data consists of any operation or group of operations, also carried out without electronic means, that concern the collecting, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction of data, even that not registered in a database.
All data provided by the user may be processed through electronic or automated means, both on computer and on paper, so as to guarantee its security and confidentiality.
Processed data is not to be divulged nor transferred abroad. Treatment of data will be carried out for purposes strictly connected to the fulfillment of the contractual obligations and/or for the fulfillment of duties established by laws, regulations and the Community regulation, as well as by dispositions set by authorities that are legitimated by law and bodies of supervision and control.
ISmy Snc Society uses cookies for users identification. Cookies refer to data transferred to the user’s computer by ISmy Snc’s server in order to enable a fast identification of the user him/herself. The user may require the deactivation of cookies, autonomously modifying his/her browser settings; nevertheless, such deactivation may reduce the speed or block the access to some parts of the website and the completion of purchase procedure.

Parties Concerned
Personal data may be communicated to employees and computer collaborators of ISmy Snc, as people in charge of the treatment, and used for purposes connected to the development of working functions that are necessary to the fulfillment of contractual obligations.
Personal data will also be communicate to the following third parties, as autonomous people in charge of the treatment, for the development of subsidiary activities, strictly connected to contractual obligations:

  • goods transport agencies that ISmy Snc may indicate;

  • external professionals for financial counseling for the fulfillment of tax and accounting duties of ISmy Snc.

Rights of the Concerned Person
Under Article 7 D. Lgs 196/2003, the concerned person, which is the person who provides personal data that is object of the treatment, has the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, when required by the user him/herself, the integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, including data whose conservation is not needed for the purposes for which the data itself was collected and then processed;
c) the attestation that the operations described at points a) and b) and their contents have been made known to those who the data has been communicated and divulgated to, except when such fulfillment results impossible or implies an effort that is manifestly disproportionateto the protected right.
The interested person has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) to the treatment of his/her personal data for legitimate reasons, even though pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the treatment of his/her personal data aimed at the sending of advertising materials or direct selling or the carrying out of market surveys or commercial communication.

Exercise of Rights
All requests connected to the user’s exercise of rights may be forwarded through any means (telephone, fax, e-mail, post) to the above mentioned registered office of the Society or to the addresses indicated on the website itself. For each request of the user, when the presence of data concerning him/herself is not confirmed, it may be required a contribution, always lesser than the effectively borne and documented costs.

Seguici su Facebook!